All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring personal data confidentiality of our website users is important for First Rent A Car.

All personal information relating to ours members, customers or visitors who use the First Rent A Car will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Law of Personal October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of First Rent A Car means you accept this privacy agreement. The Team First Rent a Car reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to continually update.

For the provision of services, in some cases, First Rent A Car may need to share their customer data with third parties, in order to provide the best possible

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information for commercial purposes. The recolhidaio information includes your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our website, the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

If the online booking did not get to be realized, First Rent A Car will only retain personal data provided expressly for commercial use, while the said consent is not revoked.

The customer undertakes to read atentatamente the terms and conditions of the lease, before making any booking request.
.

Links to third party sites

The First Car has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so that if another visit from our site should read the same privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in those sites.

The First Rent A Car informs also that can change without notice privacy policies, advising customers to check them.

 

Please wait a moment...